Culinary Arts Center of Azerbaijan (CÀSÀ) is an accredited tertiary education Institution that provides high quality programmes which offering the international standards and professional qualification for culinary education.
Estabilished in 2020 in Baku, Azerbaijan. The CÀSÀ is the first professional Culinary Center in Azerbaijan which located in the heart of Baku city, at “Daniz Mall” an architectural gems with magnificent facade of the renowned Baku Boulevard and the Caspian Sea, embodies what the school stands  for: Quality for Excellence and Innovation.
CÀSÀ  offers numerous certificates programs and diplomas in culinary arts and baking and pastry arts;  tailor made programs for executive education, courses for professionals and enthusiasts of all levels who possess the competitive drive and aspire towards professionalism.  In addition, we also offer a wide range of events, activities, master classes  and teambuildings for all age levels.
We deliver innovative teaching approaches through integrate theory with pratice and industry-foucused education with work experience and leadership opportunities, inspiring students to achieve professional success and lifelong personal and intellectual growth.